Just In
Community
Forum
V
More
Forums » Twilight Role Play »
Non Canon Character Application 1#
A twillandbonnie

All above are accepted!

9/11/2013 #151 Report
SakuraDragomir

First Name: Drake Last Name:Night Species: Hybrid Appearance: he has short,spiky blond hair,pale skin,hazel eyes,5'7 Age: 18 Bio: when he was five,he was taken captive to be experimented and tortured to be a weapon and tool. He escaped at 13 to be free.He has scars everywhere. Personality: shy,friendly,kind,polite,handsome,outgoing.

9/17/2013 #152 Report
A twillandbonnie

Accepted as ling as you do not exceed the limit

9/18/2013 #153 Report
SakuraDragomir

thanks i won't.

9/18/2013 #154 Report
NO LONGER IN USE 49

Real name: Riley Masen

Nickname: Rie or Ley

Date of Birth: Sept, 10

Date of Change/First Phase (If a vampire, or Shapeshifter): Vampire - 1917 June 23

Age (right now): nearly 2 centuries

Appeared Age: 18

Origin (Place of birth): Chicago, Illinois.

Race/Ethnicity/Nationality (Can be simple such as 'Caucasian' or 'black' or you can go into detail and say 'Irish, Welsh, Italian, Austrian, etc...): White

Gender: Male

Hair (color, style, length, etc…) Untidy hair, but is a brownish red.

Eyes (color, shape, etc…) whne human they were a beautiful brown but now they face a bright crimson red.

Height: 6'8' Very tall, lean.

Weight: 9lol suck at this so N/A)

Species (Witches, Wizards, demons, casters, etc. count.): Vampire

Appearance: His facial features are described as perfect and angular - high cheekbones, a strong jawline, perfect eyebrows, a straight nose and full lips.has a thin and lanky but muscular body, remaining frozen physically at 17 years old, though he is technically over a 2 hundred.

Face-claim: _Real_Edward_Cullen_by_SwissDutchess.jpg

Clothing Style: He enjoys both Dark and light clothing but loves hi favorite leather jacket. But like to be sexy so he like to suits soemtimes witht he box/tie untangled.

Personality: At the time, he seem emotionless and cruel person,only because human blood has odne so to him but originally a kind and gentle sweet man.

Overall- Optimist or Pessimist: Hes both in either ways depending on his emotions

Hobbies: Singing and writing.

Likes: He can be chaste at time and enjoys it (lol), drawing, Singing, writing. He loves the rain beyond belief

Dislikes: hates being denied, hates wrenching dog wet dog smell

Favorite Possessions: His fathers ring, something he has always kept

Scent (Cherries, rosemary, lemons, etc. Be creative, please!): (chicken LOL) A lemony like smell with but is very attractive.

Occupation (Job or student or whatever):He has gotten Medical and Writing degrees but never gotten ajob.

Fur Color (If shape shifter or werewolf): N/A

Family: Is son of Elizabeth and Edward Sr Masen, brother of Edward Cullen.

Coven/Pack: N/A

Talents: singing and musical instrumentalists

Special Abilities (Must go with your characters history):

History: Born 1898, he lived a ufn and easy life. Though he never asked for a siblings he received A Brother, Edward MAsen, and jealously flooded through him. he was always the shadow of Edward, Edward received all the attention int he world, Riley has Hatred for Edward and but always cared and supported him on anything. Edward never noticed /Rileys jealously ever because when edward and him ever spoke or anything he seemed happy dandy. When he turn 18 his fmaiyl fell sikc of Spanish invulzea. SO badly di dhe want to hlep them but was ordered to stay away from them. at there funreal he died inside. Sobbing. One night when laying flowers ont he each of the graves, he was changed by a female nomad He fell in lvoe with her but she left him, saying she used him. Riely heart broken and sad went bakc to his aprents and brother burial ground and wish for help, and love. going to the house nearly a century later he heard the new heir has gotten the house but he knew there was no other heirs. Going to find the new heir he find out ti was Edward and is slightly shocked. Going on a strange search for his brother he heads to find him*

Sexual Orientation: Straight

Created by (Pen name): Originally created from my friend XxVamping-Bella-DarknessxX

9/19/2013 #155 Report
A twillandbonnie

Accepted!

9/19/2013 #156 Report
NO LONGER IN USE 49

YAY1

9/19/2013 #157 Report
M SiennaTheDark.Knight

um, Mel you already ahve 6 character so you can;t ask for more, this isn't Accepted, sorry Honey.

9/20/2013 #158 Report
NO LONGER IN USE 49

I dropped like anothony, cauis, elzear and everyopne so i thoughtt hat was clear? Or maybe i didnt tell aynoen LOLO I stil ahve Elsye and ej thats about it rihgt now

9/20/2013 #159 Report
M SiennaTheDark.Knight

Oh, that's okay then Mel.

9/21/2013 #160 Report
GloomingDarkLove

First Name: Kenshi

Last Name: Fujimoto

Species: Hybrid

Appearance: peinadosysolopeinados.blogspot.mx/2012/06/estilos- de-peinados-asiaticos-para.html (5th image)

Age: 18 (physical) aroudn 22 (mental)

Bio: Born to a middle class Japanese family. His father was a vampire and his mom became one too after giving birth to him. Grew up in a separate part from the big cities so that he coud learn to control his insticts. When coming of age decided to leave Japan and move to Forks. While walkign around twon met Korra and almost instantly became good friends with her. Works part time at night on a restaurant.

Personality: Kind, creative, generous, adventurous, supportive.

9/21/2013 #161 Report
Blue Birdy934

Accepted.

9/21/2013 #162 Report
GloomingDarkLove

Thanks!

9/21/2013 #163 Report
Blue Birdy934

PLEASE MOVE TO THE NON CANON CHARACTER APPLICATION 2. REMEMBER THE CHARACTER LIMIT OF SIX. WE WON'T BE ACCEPTING ANYMORE VAMPIRE'S OR SHIFTER OC'S SO WE WILL START A NEW APPLICATION TOPIC.

THANK YOU.

9/24/2013 #164 Report
164 found: « Prev Page 1 .. 3 4 5 6
Reply  Follow Follow

Desktop Mode . Twitter . Help . Sign Up . Cookies . Privacy . Terms of Service