Just In
Community
Forum
V
More
Blackfang1983 PM
Biography
Joined Oct '07

Real Name: Nick

Age: Old enough

Location: US

Favorite shows:

Buffy

Smallville

that's it

Favorite Anime:

Naruto

Outlaw Star

Black Lagoon

Guyver

Tenchi (all of them)

Street Fighter

Fatal Fury

Ronin Warriors

Favorite movies:

Pitch Black and chronicles

Superman

Batman begins

Hulk (new one)

Transformers

Stories being written

Shinobi of Sunnydale

Xander: The Guyver

Story Ideas

Xander Harris, Spartan 001: The Aftermath of Halloween has some serious changes in store for Xander. Gifted with the abilities and knowledge of “Master Chief” and partnered with Cortana...Xander takes Sunnydale's under world the only way a marine can...a clip full of bullets and witty comments...paring Xan/Jenny or Xan/Cortana

Dark Hero: Born and raised to be the greatest solider by altering his DNA. Escaped at 8, adopted at 9 in Sunnydale where he befriends Jesse and Willow. When Buffy enters the picture will these two form a bond as they deal with vampires and anything else that bumps in the night. X/B, Jesse/Willow

Naruto and an all girls dorm?: Tired of being alone, 20 year old Naruto uses a jutsu to open a portal. What Wackiness will in sue? Naruto/Haruka

Eye of the Tiger: Tired of being a loser in the girls eyes, Keitaro walks into and old gym in Hinata. Meeting an old man who moved from America, Keitaro is taken under his wing and learns that the most important kind of respect, is self respect. “You're gonna eat lightning and crap thunder after I'm done with you Kei.” kei/Kitsune

Shining Naruto: AU Naruto gets taken in by an old monk at the age of 5. Trained in the lost art of “the school of the undefeated” Naruto will show the shinobi world just what makes a legend. Naruto/fem Itachi

Man without Fear: Xander never left after helping Giles escape angel at the end of season two. When Buffy sent Angel to hell, a backlash of energy was sent out and hit Xander, making him lose his eye sight. Buffy helps him get to a hospital before leaving to LA. During that summer, was taken by a blind wander with a past. “Nothing can be born from Fear. If you fight, fight like a devil” X-cover with daredevil.

In The Name of God: Xander dresses up as John Grim a.k.a. “Reaper” from the movie Doom. Retaining everything of “Reaper” including the super strength and healing, Xander going from normal to hero but will everyone be happy with the changes, especially when he learns of his heritage from his dieing uncle, Simon Belmont. Eventually will crossover with Hellsing. Xan/Integra

Weapon X: After Buffy sent Angel to hell, Xander gets kidnapped by an notorious villain from Jump City. After being Experimented on because of his gifts and unlocking the skills, knowledge and instincts of his past possessions gives birth to a new hero. X-over with Smallville, Metal Gear and Stargate SG1. Xander/Chloe or Xander/Samantha.

DO NOT READ BELLOW UNLESS YOU WANT TO GET CURSED

This is a true story. A girl died in 1933. A man buried her when she was still alive. The murder chanted, "Toma Sota balcu," as he buried her. Now that you have read this chant, you will meet this little girl. In the middle of the night she will be on your ceiling. She will suffocate you like she was suffocated. If you post this on your profile, she will not bother you. Your kindness will be rewarded. Lucillia

Author: Follow Favorite

Twitter . Help . Sign Up . Cookies . Privacy . Terms of Service