Just In
Community
Forum
V
More
rachel101448 PM
Bio
Biography
Joined Feb '13

Name: Hello, I'm Rachel. Nice to meet everyone!

Nickname: I have no memory of ever having a nickname when I was younger, but apparently my mother, grandmother, and all my aunts used to call me Chi Chi. I suppose the reason I have no memory of that is because at the time I probably hated it and blocked it from my memory. Just recently my mother began calling me by that again and I guess I don't mind it so much now.

Birthday: September, 8, 1996

Favorite Color: Green

Favorite Food: Chicken

Favorite Season: Fall (sweater weather)

Favorite TV Shows: Buffy The Vampire Slayer, Lost, Smallville, Walking Dead, Supernatural

Favorite Books: Harry Potter, Guardian of Ga'Hoole series, The Kite Runner, anything by Kurt Vonnegut

Favorite Music: Peirce The Veil, Bring Me The Horizon, Of Mice and Men, Frank Sinatra, Regina Spektor, Elvis Presley, Black Veil Brides, Foreigner, Blue Oyster Cult, AC/DC, J Geils Band, Tom Petty, The Beatles, The Used, HIM

Goals To Accomplish: Travelling is my top goal at the moment. Right now I'm looking into taking a gap year before college and going abroad to do some volunteer work for a year.

"Get up! If you have time to plan out a pretty death, . . . why don't you spend it to plan out a pretty life to the very end."

- http://www.youtube.com/watch?v=oqbx8if4F3M

Author: Follow Favorite

Twitter . Help . Sign Up . Cookies . Privacy . Terms of Service